Single pointed knitting needles are a classic tool for knitting flat projects worked back and forth in rows. With a tapered tip at one end and a stopper at the other, they are available in a wide range of sizes, lengths and materials to suit every knitter’s preference.
-
Lantern Moon | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | Sustainable Ebony Wood Lantern Moon | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | Sustainable Ebony Wood
£16.99Lantern Moon
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
Sustainable Ebony Wood
from
£16.99 -
KnitPro | J'adore Cubics | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | J'adore Cubics | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£11.49KnitPro
J'adore Cubics
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£11.49 -
KnitPro | Nova Cubics | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Nova Cubics | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£8.99KnitPro
Nova Cubics
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£8.99 -
KnitPro | Symfonie | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Symfonie | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£9.49KnitPro
Symfonie
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£9.49 -
KnitPro | Japanese Bamboo | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Japanese Bamboo | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£7.49KnitPro
Japanese Bamboo
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£7.49 -
KnitPro | Ginger | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Ginger | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£9.99KnitPro
Ginger
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£9.99 -
KnitPro | Zing | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Zing | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£6.49KnitPro
Zing
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£5.99 -
KnitPro | The Mindful Collection | Lace Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | The Mindful Collection | Lace Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£8.99KnitPro
The Mindful Collection
Lace Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£8.99 -
KnitPro | Nova | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Nova | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£5.99KnitPro
Nova
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£5.99 -
KnitPro | Karbonz | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Karbonz | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£11.49KnitPro
Karbonz
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£11.49 -
Clover | Bamboo Single Pointed Knitting Needles | Takumi Clover | Bamboo Single Pointed Knitting Needles | Takumi
£5.99Clover
Bamboo Single Pointed Knitting Needles
Takumi
from
£5.99 -
KnitPro | Basix Beech | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Basix Beech | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£3.99KnitPro
Basix Beech
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£3.99 -
KnitPro | Zing | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Deluxe Set KnitPro | Zing | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Deluxe Set
£53.99KnitPro
Zing
Single Pointed Knitting Needle Deluxe Set
£53.99 -
KnitPro | Symfonie | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Sets KnitPro | Symfonie | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Sets
£108.49KnitPro
Symfonie
Single Pointed Knitting Needle Sets
from
£108.49 -
KnitPro | Ginger | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Set KnitPro | Ginger | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Set
£121.99KnitPro
Ginger
Single Pointed Knitting Needle Set
from
£121.99 -
KnitPro | Jumbo Wood | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Jumbo Wood | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£12.99KnitPro
Jumbo Wood
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£12.99 -
KnitPro | Trendz | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Trendz | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£2.99KnitPro
Trendz
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£2.99 -
KnitPro | Dreamz | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Dreamz | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£9.99KnitPro
Dreamz
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£9.99 -
KnitPro | Dreamz | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Deluxe Sets KnitPro | Dreamz | Single Pointed Knitting Needle Deluxe Sets
£95.49KnitPro
Dreamz
Single Pointed Knitting Needle Deluxe Sets
from
£95.49 -
Addi | addiTradition | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 200-7 Addi | addiTradition | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 200-7
£5.49Addi
addiTradition
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£5.49 -
Addi | addiNovel | Square Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 217-7 Addi | addiNovel | Square Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 217-7
£7.99Addi
addiNovel
Square Single Pointed Knitting Needles
£7.99 -
Addi | addiChampagne | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 400-7 Addi | addiChampagne | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 400-7
£6.99Addi
addiChampagne
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£6.99 -
Addi | addiNature Bamboo | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 500-7 Addi | addiNature Bamboo | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 500-7
£9.99Addi
addiNature Bamboo
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
£9.99 -
KnitPro | Dreamz | 25cm Single Pointed Knitting Needle Grande Set KnitPro | Dreamz | 25cm Single Pointed Knitting Needle Grande Set
£135.49KnitPro
Dreamz
25cm Single Pointed Knitting Needle Grande Set
£135.49