Explore 40cm knitting needles, available as single-pointed needles for straight knitting or fixed circular needles for smaller-circumference projects. Ideal for hats, necklines and baby garments, this versatile length keeps stitches comfortably in place for smooth, controlled stitch-work.
-
KnitPro | Symfonie | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Symfonie | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
$11.00KnitPro
Symfonie
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$11.00 -
Lantern Moon | Destiny | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles Lantern Moon | Destiny | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$16.00Lantern Moon
Destiny
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$16.00 -
KnitPro | J'adore Cubics | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | J'adore Cubics | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$12.00KnitPro
J'adore Cubics
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$12.00 -
KnitPro | Zing | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Zing | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
$8.00KnitPro
Zing
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$7.00 -
Clover | Bamboo Pro Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | Takumi Clover | Bamboo Pro Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | Takumi
$19.00Clover
Bamboo Pro Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
Takumi
from
$17.00 -
KnitPro | Nova Cubics | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | Nova Cubics | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$9.00KnitPro
Nova Cubics
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$9.00 -
Clover | Bamboo Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | Takumi Clover | Bamboo Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | Takumi
$12.00Clover
Bamboo Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
Takumi
from
$11.00 -
KnitPro | Basix Beech | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Basix Beech | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
$5.00KnitPro
Basix Beech
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$5.00 -
KnitPro | Karbonz | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | Karbonz | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$16.00KnitPro
Karbonz
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$16.00 -
KnitPro | Japanese Bamboo | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | Japanese Bamboo | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$11.00KnitPro
Japanese Bamboo
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$11.00 -
KnitPro | Zing | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | Zing | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$12.00KnitPro
Zing
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$11.00 -
KnitPro | Ginger | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | Ginger | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$10.00KnitPro
Ginger
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$10.00 -
KnitPro | The Mindful Collection | Lace Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | The Mindful Collection | Lace Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$10.00KnitPro
The Mindful Collection
Lace Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$10.00 -
KnitPro | Jumbo Wood | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Jumbo Wood | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
$15.00KnitPro
Jumbo Wood
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$15.00 -
KnitPro | Nova | Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | Nova | Single Pointed Knitting Needles
$7.00KnitPro
Nova
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$7.00 -
Clover | Bamboo Single Pointed Knitting Needles | Takumi Clover | Bamboo Single Pointed Knitting Needles | Takumi
$7.00Clover
Bamboo Single Pointed Knitting Needles
Takumi
from
$7.00 -
KnitPro | The Mindful Collection | Lace Single Pointed Knitting Needles KnitPro | The Mindful Collection | Lace Single Pointed Knitting Needles
$11.00KnitPro
The Mindful Collection
Lace Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$11.00 -
KnitPro | SmartStix | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles KnitPro | SmartStix | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$11.00KnitPro
SmartStix
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$11.00 -
KnitPro | SmartStix | 10cm Interchangeable Knitting Needle Deluxe Set KnitPro | SmartStix | 10cm Interchangeable Knitting Needle Deluxe Set
$93.00KnitPro
SmartStix
10cm Interchangeable Knitting Needle Deluxe Set
$93.00 -
Addi | addiClassic Lace | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | 114-7 Addi | addiClassic Lace | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | 114-7
$11.00Addi
addiClassic Lace
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
$11.00 -
Addi | addiSock | Double Pointed Aluminium Knitting Needles | 201-7 Addi | addiSock | Double Pointed Aluminium Knitting Needles | 201-7
$8.00Addi
addiSock
Double Pointed Aluminium Knitting Needles
from
$8.00 -
Addi | addiTradition | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 200-7 Addi | addiTradition | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 200-7
$7.00Addi
addiTradition
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$7.00 -
Addi | addiChampagne | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 400-7 Addi | addiChampagne | Single Pointed Knitting Needles | 400-7
$8.00Addi
addiChampagne
Single Pointed Knitting Needles
from
$8.00 -
Addi | addiPremium Lace | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | 775-7 Addi | addiPremium Lace | Fixed Circular Knitting Needles | 775-7
$13.00Addi
addiPremium Lace
Fixed Circular Knitting Needles
from
$11.00